Privateer 2 credits

From Wing Commander Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Electronic Arts Manchester Team

CHRIS BATTSON 3D Artist & Game Object Designer

DAN 'Starsky' BLACKSTONE 3D Artist & Software / Hardware Engineer

PAUL CHAPMAN 'Stitch' M.A. Interactive Graphic Designer

MICHAEL P. COTTAM 3D Artist & Game Object Designer

LAWRENCE DOYLE Associate Game Designer

NICK 'Mushroom Head' ELMS 3D Artist & Game Object Designer

MARK GOLDSWORTHY 3D Artist / Animator

NICK 'Dr G' GOLDSWORTHY Original Game Direction & Office Manager

PAUL 'Yosser' HUGHES Game Programmer

BRIAN 'Aqham' MARSHALL 3D Programmer

ADAM 'Headfirst' MEDHURST M.A. Art Director

PHILLIP MELLER 'El Loco' Artist / Designer

JOHN MILES 3D Artist & Game Object Designer

TONY 'The Count' STOCKTON Game Programmer

MATTHEW MILES GRIFFITHS Gameplay Fiction Writer


EA Canada Tools Group


FrANK Barchard

Gerry Shaw

Yggy King

Laurent Ancessi

JASON LORD Video Artist


DARREN TUCKEY Product Design Assistant

JULIAN GLOVER Product Design Assistant

JONATHAN BRAIN Product Design Assistant

CHRIS NICHOLS Audio Producer NICK LAVIERS Audio Designer

JAMES HANNIGAN In-game & Title Music

BILL LUSTY Audio Dialogue


Initial Main Plot Design Simon Elms

David Thomas Sound Effects & Interactive Audio

NICK LAVIERS

CHRIS NICHOLS

JAMES HANNIGAN

ADELE KELLETT

BILL LUSTY

ASHLEY RICHARDSON Localisation Manager

CAROL AGGETT Translations Assistant

PETRINA WALLACE PR and Marketing

ANDREA GRIFFITHS

DAVID WILSON

ANN WILLIAMS

PATRICK BRADSHAW


Film Credits


1st Assistant Director: John Dodds

2nd Assistant Director: Mark Ingram

3rd Assistant Director: Zoe Moore

Production Co-ordinator: Lisa Parker

Production Assistant: Richard Walker

Production Accountant: John Sargent

Assistant Accountant: Lara Sargent

Assistant Accountant: Matthew O'Toole

Trainee Assistant Director: Virginia Murray

Trainee Assistant Director: Asha Radwan

Trainee Assistant Director / Driver: Alex Boden

Trainee Assistant Director / Driver: Christian Dixon

Utility Stand-In: Jack Ross

Utility Stand-In: Andy Barrett

Choreography: Ian Rudgewick Brown

Casting Assistant: Manuel Puro


CAST

Alberto Fossa: John Rowe

Angus Santana: Jonathan Chesterman

Auntie Maria Gabriel: Mary Tamm

Assassin #1: Ade Sapara

Assassin #2: Farimang Singateh

Assassin #3: Amanda Pays

Assassin #4: Su-Lin Looi

Blessed Bidder 1: Jeremy Zimmerman

Blessed Bidder 2: Martin Hubner

Bernice Barlow: Nadia Cameron

Bill Madox: Bob Goody

Canera Captain: David McCallum

Canera Helmsman: Don Warrington

David Hassan: Christopher Walken

Dimitri Avignoni: Kevork Malikyan

Dr. Frevel: Hetty Baynes

Dr. Loomis: Douglas Fielding

Fark: John Vernon

Hal Taffin: Steven Crossley

Holographic Lady: Stasha French

Hospital Receptionist: Lynn Thompson

Hugo Carmichael: Nick Hutchison

Hugo's Assailant: Stephen Jenn

Jan Mitorr: John Boswall

Joe The Bartender: John Hurt

Kronos: Derek Lea

Lev Arris: Clive Owen

Lord Mike Vonx: Eric Carte

Louisa Philips: Liana Bridges

Man 1 - Kronos's Ship: Nizwar Karant

Man 2 - Kronos's Ship: Thomsa Craig

Newsreader: Daphne Cheung

Galactic Gourmet Concierge: Stephen Bent

Melissa Banks: Mathilda May

Nelson Ramirez: Nadim Sawalha

Prison Police Officer: Bruce Byron

Ralph McCloud: John Francis

Reggie Bray: Tim Pearce

Rhinehart: David Warner

Second Officer: Nichola Cordey

Temessa Ames: Nadia Sawalha

Uncle Kashumai: Brian Blessed

Shernikov Receptionist: Nicola Jefferies

Xavier Shondi: Jurgen Prochnow

Voice Overs Ship's Computer: Dani Behr

Female Space Comunications: Jessica Martin

Male Space Comunications: Keith Wickham


Script Supervisor: Julie Robinson

Supervising Art Director: John Hill

Supervising Art Director: Jan Spoczynski

Art Director: Felicity Joll

Art Director: David Walley

Assistant Art Director: Juliette Concannon

Storyboard Artist: Bob Harvey

Draftsperson: Richard McManan-Smith

Draftsperson: Philip Harvey

Sculpter: Bob Williams

Sculpter: Philip Billingham

Property Master: Paul Emerson

Production Buyer: Duncan W. Wheeler

Dressing Prop: Joe Malone

Dressing Prop: Mark Bevan

Stand-By Prop: Paul De Csernatoni

Set Dresser / Prop Run-Around: Steve Smith

Focus Puller: Keith Broome

Clapper Loader: Mark Maidment

Grip: Peter Myslowski

Steadicam Operator: Nigel Kirton

Steadicam Operator: Alf Tramontin

Unit Driver: Lol Smith

Unit Driver: Alan Bradshaw

Caterers: The Mobile Mouthful


Stills Photographer: Spike Watson

Assistant Editor: Ben Isaacs



Video Post Production By The Frame Store

Video Special Effects Director: Tim Osborne Henry

Operators: Tim Greenwood Henry

Operators: Chris Mortimer

VT Editor: Adam Windmill

Matte Artist: George Roper

Telecine Colourist: Gary Szabo

Video Post Production Co-Ordinator: Lottie Cooper


Avid Facilities Supplied By DGW

Live Action Sound Design: Paul Hamblin

Live Action Sound Design: Graham Headicar

Gaffer: Joe Ryan

Best Boy: Mark Clark

Electrician: Steve Senior

Electrician: Darren Harvey

Electrician: Richard Potter

Electrician: Terry Montague

Sound Mixer: Richard Flynn

Boom Operator: Andy Moffat

Assistant Costume Designer: Janet Moira

Wardrobe Assistant: Michael Mooney

Wardrobe Assistant: Karen Jackson

Wardrobe Assistant: James Pavlou

Wardrobe Assistant: Tabitha Doyle

Wardrobe Assistant: Rose Goodhart

Make Up & Hair Designer: Joan Hills

Make Up & Hair Artist: Sally Harrison

Make Up Artist: Melissa Lackersteen

Kronos's Prosthetic Make Up: Nick Dudman

Make Up / Hair Artist: Carol Cooper

Make Up / Hair Artist: Maureen Hannaford-Naisbitt

Special U.V Make-Up / Hair: Carolyn Cowan

Construction Manager: Steve Bohan

Construction Manager / Snr. Carpenter: Dave Pearce

Carpenter: Dave Lowery

Stage-Hand: Derek Whorlow

Painter: Brian Morris

Stage-Hand: George King

Stand-By Carpenter: Mark Brady

Stand-By Rigger: Gordon Humphrey

Stunt Co-ordinator / Arranger: Nick Gillard

Stunt Man: Ray De-Haan

Stunt Man: Andreas Petrides

Stunt Man: Riky Ash

Stunt Man: Marc Cass

Stunt Man: Joss Gower

Stunt Man: Nick Gillard

Stunt Man: Derek Lea

Stunt Man: Guy List

SFX Supervisor: Stewart Brisdon

SFX Technician: John Van Der Pool

SFX Technician: Ian Lowe

Unit Nurse: Clare Litchfield



BRender Power Rendering System (c) 1995 Argonaut Technologies Ltd.

Copyright (C) 1996 ORIGIN Systems Inc.

Privateer and ORIGIN are registered trademarks of ORIGIN Systems, Inc.

The Darkening is a trademark of ORIGIN Systems, Inc. ORIGIN is an Electronic Arts Company. Electronic Arts is a registered trademark of Electronic Arts. All rights reserved.